2005 Turkey Tournament - All Scores

Teams
TP - Total Points, R - Rank, GA - Goals Against, T/G - Coing Toss, Fewest Goals Against.  G - Goals, RC - Red Cards, P - Points
TP
R GA T/G ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
U14 BOYS         Saturday                  
The Internationals - DC 11 5 3   1 Sat 8 AM Westborough The Internationals - DC 1   1 Mavericks - Pacifica 3   9
Mavericks - Pacifica 17 2 1   2 Sat 9 AM Westborough Burlingame Internationals 5   10 Chivos Locos - SB 0   0
Burlingame Internationals 10 6 1   3 Sat 10 AM Westborough Hurricanes - SF 1   4 Team Green - San Mateo 1   4
Chivos Locos - SB 3 7 10   4 Sat 11 AM DCTurf Millbrae Monster 0   0 Warriors - SSF 3   10
Hurricanes - SF 13 3 5   5 Sat 11 AM Westborough Flames - Brisbane 0   0 The Internationals - DC 3   10
Team Green - San Mateo 12 4 1   6 Sat 12 PM CHSUB Mavericks - Pacifica 1   8 Burlingame Internationals 0   0
Millbrae Monster 0 8 4 g 7 Sat 1 PM CHSUB Chivos Locos - SB 4   3 Hurricanes - SF 5   9
Warriors - SSF 20 1 0   8 Sat 2 PM CHSUB Team Green - San Mateo 1   8 Millbrae Monster 0   0
Flames - Brisbane 0 9 6   9 Sat 3 PM CHSUB Warriors - SSF 3   10 Flames - Brisbane 0   0
        y Sunday                  
10 Sun 8 AM Westborough Millbrae Monster 3     Flames - Brisbane 2    
11 Sun 8 AM AltaLoma Team Green - San Mateo 1     The Internationals - DC 0    
12 Sun 9 AM Westborough Mavericks - Pacifica 5     Chivos Locos - SB 0    
13 Sun 9 AM AltaLoma Hurricanes - SF 2     Burlingame Internationals 0    
14 Sun 10 AM Burlingame Warriors - SSF 1     Millbrae Monster 2    
    Semi                  
15 Sun 11 AM Burlingame Team Green - San Mateo 3     Hurricanes - SF 0    
16 Sun 12 PM Burlingame Millbrae Monster 0     Mavericks - Pacifica 1    
  Consolation                
17 Sun 2 PM Burlingame Hurricanes - SF 1     Millbrae Monster 2    
  Final                
18 Sun 3 PM CHSUB Team Green - San Mateo 1   PK Mavericks - Pacifica 3   PK
U14 GIRLS         Saturday                  
Brisbane 16 3 1   19 Sat 8 AM CHSUB Pacifica Riptides 4   9 Millbrae Dream Team 2   2
Millbrae Dream Team 11 4 4   20 Sat 9 AM CHSUB Brisbane 2   8 Pacifica Thrashers 1   1
Pacifica Riptides 18 2 2   21 Sat 10 AM CHSUB Ligers - Saratoga 0   4 Blue Thunder Bolts - SF 0   4
Pacifica Thrashers 1 8 4   22 Sat 11 AM CHSUB San Bruno Kicks 0   0 Strikers - Saratoga 5   10
Ligers - Saratoga 4 6 2 g 23 Sat 12 PM DCTurf Blue Bayou - Millbrae 0   0 Brisbane 1   8
Blue Thunder Bolts - SF 8 5 0   24 Sat 12 PM Westborough Pacifica Thrashers 0   0 Pacifica Riptides 2   9
San Bruno Kicks 4 7 5   25 Sat 1 PM Westborough Millbrae Dream Team 2   9 Ligers - Saratoga 0   0
Strikers - Saratoga 20 1 0   26 Sat 2 PM Westborough Blue Thunder Bolts - SF 0   4 San Bruno Kicks 0   4
Blue Bayou - Millbrae 0 9 5   27 Sat 3 PM Westborough Strikers - Saratoga 4   10 Blue Bayou - Millbrae 0   0
        y Sunday                  
28 Sun 8 AM CHSUB Pacifica Thrashers 3     Blue Bayou - Millbrae 1    
29 Sun 8 AM Burlingame Millbrae Dream Team 2     Blue Thunder Bolts - SF 0    
30 Sun 9 AM Burlingame Pacifica Riptides 2     San Bruno Kicks 0    
31 Sun 9 AM CHSUB Brisbane 1     Ligers - Saratoga 0    
32 Sun 10 AM CHSUB Strikers - Saratoga 1     Pacifica Thrashers 0    
    Semi                
33 Sun 11 AM CHSUB Millbrae Dream Team 1     Brisbane 2    
34 Sun 12 PM CHSUB Strikers - Saratoga 0     Pacifica Riptides 1    
  Consolation                
35 Sun 3 PM Burlingame Millbrae Dream Team 0     Strikers - Saratoga 1    
  Final                
36 Sun 2 PM CHSUB Brisbane 1     Pacifica Riptides 0    
U12 Boys         Saturday                  
DC Black Knights 17 2 2   37 Sat 9 AM CHSL Burlingame 0   0 DC Black Knights 1   8
The Earthquakes - Los Gatos 3 6 7   38 Sat 10 AM CHSL Pacifica United Chivas 2   5 Millbrae 2   5
Pacifica Hawks 18 1 1   39 Sat 11 AM CHSL The Earthquakes - Los Gatos 2   2 Arsenal - SB 5   9
Millbrae 13 3 3   40 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A Pacifica Hawks 3   10 Burlingame 0   0
Burlingame 0 7 4   41 Sat 1 PM Parkside-A DC Black Knights 3   9 Pacifica United Chivas 2   2
Arsenal - SB 10 4 4   42 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A Millbrae 2   8 The Earthquakes - Los Gatos 1   1
Pacifica United Chivas 7 5 5   43 Sat 3 PM Parkside-A Arsenal - SB 1   1 Pacifica Hawks 2   8
        y Sunday                  
        Pacifica Hawks(Rank1) has bye.            
44 Sun 8 AM DCTurf Arsenal - SB 2   PK Pacifica United Chivas 4   PK
45 Sun 9 AM DCTurf DC Black Knights 0     Burlingame 2    
46 Sun 10 AM DCTurf Millbrae 1   PK The Earthquakes - Los Gatos 3   PK
  Semi                
47 Sun 11 AM Parkside-A Pacifica Hawks 2     Pacifica United Chivas 1    
48 Sun 12 PM DCTurf Burlingame 2     The Earthquakes - Los Gatos 0    
  Consolation                
49 Sun 3 PM Parkside-A Pacifica United Chivas 4     The Earthquakes - Los Gatos 1    
  Final                
50 Sun 2 PM CHSL Pacifica Hawks 5     Burlingame 2    
U12 GIRLS         Saturday                  
Heartbreakers - Millbrae 10 4 4   51 Sat 8 AM CHSL Heartbreakers - Millbrae 1   8 Pacifica Incredibles 0   0
Pacifica Incredibles 0 10 3   52 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A DC Blue Galaxies 0   0 Burlingame Irish 1   8
DC Blue Galaxies 0 9 2 g 53 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A Purple Stars - SB 2   2 Panda-Monium - SF 3   9
Burlingame Irish 17 3 1   54 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A Pacifica Celtics 1   8 Avengers - SB 0   0
Purple Stars - SB 3 8 6   55 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A Burlingame Breakers 4   9 Heartbreakers - Millbrae 2   2
Panda-Monium - SF 9 6 7   56 Sat 12 PM CHSL Pacifica Incredibles 0   0 Earthquakes - SF 2   9
Burlingame Breakers 19 1 2   57 Sat 1 PM CHSL Burlingame Irish 3   9 Purple Stars - SB 1   1
Avengers - SB 8 7 1   58 Sat 2 PM CHSL Panda-Monium - SF 0   0 Burlingame Breakers 5   10
Pacifica Celtics 17 2 0 g 59 Sat 2 PM DCTurf Avengers - SB 1   8 DC Blue Galaxies 0   0
Earthquakes - SF 9 5 2 g 60 Sat 3 PM CHSL Earthquakes - SF 0   0 Pacifica Celtics 2   9
        y Sunday                  
61 Sun 8 AM CHSL Purple Stars - SB 1     DC Blue Galaxies 0    
62 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A Avengers - SB 2     Pacifica Incredibles 0    
63 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A Heartbreakers - Millbrae 0     Earthquakes - SF 1    
64 Sun 9 AM CHSL Burlingame Irish 2     Panda-Monium - SF 0    
65 Sun 10 AM Parkside-A Pacifica Celtics 3   PK Purple Stars - SB 0   PK
66 Sun 10 AM CHSL Burlingame Breakers 1     Avengers - SB 0    
y   Semi                
67 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A Pacifica Celtics 1     Burlingame Irish 0    
68 Sun 12 PM CHSL Burlingame Breakers 2   PK Earthquakes - SF 3   PK
  Consolation                
69 Sun 2 PM Parkside-A Burlingame Irish 0     Burlingame Breakers 1    
  Final                
70 Sun 3 PM CHSL Pacifica Celtics 4   PK Earthquakes - SF 3   PK