2006 San Bruno AYSO Turkey Tournament Game Results

Teams
TP - Total Points, R - Rank, GA - Goals Against, T/G - Coing Toss, Fewest Goals Against.  G - Goals, RC - Red Cards, P - Points
TP
R t2 GA T/G ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Teams Point Rank t2 Goals
Against
T/G ID Day Time Field Home Team Goals Red Cards Points Visiting Team Goals Red Cards Points
U14 BOYS y         Saturday                  
Pacifica Arsenal 1 6 Pacifica Arsenal 4   1 Sat 10 AM DCTurf Pacifica Arsenal 1   1 San Bruno Arsenals 2   8
San Bruno Arsenals 8 4 San Bruno Arsenals 2   2 Sat 11 AM DCTurf West San Jose United 3   9 San Bruno Riders 2   2
West San Jose United 10 3 West San Jose United 6   3 Sat 12 PM DCTurf Daly City Internationals 2   9 Pacifica Arsenal 0   0
San Bruno Riders 2 5 San Bruno Riders 6   4 Sat 1 PM CHSUB San Bruno Arsenals 0   0 Hillsborough Attack 1   8
Daly City Internationals 19 1 Daly City Internationals 0   5 Sat 2 PM CHSUB San Bruno Riders 0     Daly City Internationals 3   10
Hillsborough Attack 17 2 Hillsborough Attack 1   6 Sat 4 PM CHSUB Hillsborough Attack 4   9 West San Jose United 1   1
          y Sunday                  
7 Sun 8 AM SkylineUpper West San Jose United 3     Pacifica Arsenal 0    
8 Sun 9 AM DCTurf San Bruno Arsenals 0     San Bruno Riders 2    
y   Semi                  
9 Sun 11 AM DCTurf Hillsborough Attack 4   PK West San Jose United 2   PK
10 Sun 11 AM CHSUB Daly City Internationals 4     San Bruno Riders 0    
  Consolation                
11 Sun 1 PM CHSUB West San Jose United 1     San Bruno Riders 2    
  Final                
12 Sun 2 PM CHSUB Hillsborough Attack 0     Daly City Internationals 5    
U14 GIRLS           Saturday                  
San Bruno Purple Stars 9 4 San Bruno Purple Stars 4   13 Sat 9 AM CHSUB San Bruno Purple Stars 1   1 Burlingame Luck of the Irish 4   9
San Bruno Bruno 12 2 San Bruno Bruno 1   14 Sat 10 AM CHSUB San Bruno Bruno 1   8 Concord Breakaway 0   0
Pacifica Riptides 19 1 Pacifica Riptides 0   15 Sat 11 AM CHSUB Pacifica Riptides 3   10 Millbrae Dream Team 0   0
Pacifica Celtics 4 6 Pacifica Celtics 2   16 Sat 12 PM CHSUB Pacifica Celtics 1   4 San Bruno Bruno 1   4
Millbrae Dream Team 8 5 Millbrae Dream Team 3   17 Sat 1 PM DCTurf Concord Breakaway 0   0 San Bruno Purple Stars 1   8
Concord Breakaway 0 7 Concord Breakaway 2   18 Sat 2 PM DCTurf Burlingame Luck of the Irish 0   0 Pacifica Riptides 2   9
Burlingame Luck of the Irish 9 3 Burlingame Luck of the Irish 3   19 Sat 3 PM DCTurf Millbrae Dream Team 1   8 Pacifica Celtics 0   0
          y Sunday                  
20 Sun 9 AM SkylineUpper San Bruno Purple Stars 0     Millbrae Dream Team 1    
21 Sun 9 AM CHSUB Burlingame Luck of the Irish 2     Pacifica Celtics 1    
22 Sun 10 AM CHSUB San Bruno Bruno 3   PK Concord Breakaway 1   PK
23   12 AM   Pacifica Riptides has AM Bye              
y   Semi              
24 Sun 12 PM CHSUB San Bruno Bruno 3   PK Burlingame Luck of the Irish 4   PK
25 Sun 12 PM DCTurf Pacifica Riptides 3   PK Millbrae Dream Team 1   PK
  Consolation                
26 Sun 2 PM DCTurf San Bruno Bruno 3   PK Millbrae Dream Team 4   PK
  Final              
27 Sun 3 PM CHSUB Pacifica Riptides 2     Burlingame Luck of the Irish 0    
U12 Boys           Saturday                  
Burlingame G Force 18 2 Burlingame G Force 1   28 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A Burlingame G Force 3   9 Millbrae United 1   1
Millbrae United 11 4 Millbrae United 3   29 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A San Bruno Rebels 0   0 San Bruno Strikers 5   10
San Bruno Rebels 0 9 San Bruno Rebels 10   30 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A Daly City All-Stars 1   4 Daly City Crush 1   4
San Bruno Strikers 19 1 San Bruno Strikers 0   31 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A Burlingame Team Too 5   9 Pacifica Tsunami 2   2
Daly City All-Stars 4 7 Daly City All-Stars 3   32 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A San Bruno Clash 0   0 Burlingame G Force 2   9
Daly City Crush 4 6 Daly City Crush 2   33 Sat 1 PM CHSL Millbrae United 5   10 San Bruno Rebels 0   0
Burlingame Team Too 17 3 Burlingame Team Too 2   34 Sat 2 PM CHSL San Bruno Strikers 2   9 Daly City All-Stars 0   0
Pacifica Tsunami 11 5 Pacifica Tsunami 6   35 Sat 3 PM CHSL Daly City Crush 0   0 Burlingame Team Too 1   8
San Bruno Clash 1 8 San Bruno Clash 7   36 Sat 4 PM CHSL Pacifica Tsunami 5   9 San Bruno Clash 1   1
          y Sunday                  
37 Sun 8 AM CHSL San Bruno Clash 5     San Bruno Rebels 1    
38 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A Millbrae United 4     Pacifica Tsunami 0    
39 Sun 9 AM CHSL Burlingame Team Too 2   PK Daly City Crush 4   PK
40 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A Burlingame G Force 5     Daly City All-Stars 0    
41 Sun 10 AM DCTurf San Bruno Strikers 4     San Bruno Clash 0    
y   Semi                
42 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A Burlingame G Force 1     Daly City Crush 0    
43 Sun 12 PM CHSL San Bruno Strikers 1     Millbrae United 4    
  Consolation                
44 Sun 2 PM Parkside-A Daly City Crush 3     San Bruno Strikers 0    
  Final                
45 Sun 2 PM CHSL Burlingame G Force 5     Millbrae United 1    
U12 Girls           Saturday                  
A-Pacifica Storm 17 2 A-Pacifica Storm 0   46 Sat 8 AM CHSL A-Pacifica Storm 2   9 A-Hillsborough United 0   0
A-San Bruno Green Gamblers 1 5 A-San Bruno Green Gamblers 10   47 Sat 8 AM DCTurf A-San Bruno Green Gamblers 0   0 A-Burlingame Bashers 5   10
A-Pacifica Incredibles 20 1 A-Pacifica Incredibles 0   48 Sat 9 AM CHSL A-Pacifica Incredibles 5   10 A-Millbrae Vipers 0   0
A-Hillsborough United 9 4 A-Hillsborough United 3   49 Sat 10 AM CHSL A-Hillsborough United 5   9 A-San Bruno Green Gamblers 1   1
A-Burlingame Bashers 10 3 A-Burlingame Bashers 4   50 Sat 1 PM Parkside-A A-Burlingame Bashers 0   0 A-Pacifica Incredibles 4   10
A-Millbrae Vipers 0 6 A-Millbrae Vipers 6   51 Sat 3 PM Parkside-A A-Millbrae Vipers 0   0 A-Pacifica Storm 1   8
B-Millbrae Spirits 9 3 B-Millbrae Spirits 2   52 Sat 8 AM CHSUB B-Millbrae Spirits 0   0 B-Burlingame West 1   8
B-Burlingame West 18 1 B-Burlingame West 0   53 Sat 9 AM DCTurf B-Saratoga Dragons 2   9 B-San Bruno Destroyers 0   0
B-Saratoga Dragons 9 4 B-Saratoga Dragons 5   54 Sat 11 AM CHSL B-Daly City Silver Bullets 0   0 B-San Bruno Crushers 2   9
B-San Bruno Destroyers 0 6 B-San Bruno Destroyers 3   55 Sat 12 PM CHSL B-Burlingame West 5   10 B-Saratoga Dragons 0   0
B-Daly City Silver Bullets 8 5 B-Daly City Silver Bullets 2   56 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A B-San Bruno Destroyers 0   0 B-Daly City Silver Bullets 1   8
B-San Bruno Crushers 10 2 B-San Bruno Crushers 3   57 Sat 3 PM CHSUB B-San Bruno Crushers 1   1 B-Millbrae Spirits 3   9
  Sunday y Sunday                  
58 Sun 8 AM CHSUB A-Burlingame Bashers 3   PK A-Hillsborough United 2   PK
59 Sun 8 AM DCTurf A-Pacifica Storm 3     A-San Bruno Green Gamblers 0    
60 Sun 8 AM CapTrack A-Pacifica Incredibles 5     A-Millbrae Vipers 0    
61 Sun 8 AM SkylineTrack B-Millbrae Spirits 1     B-Saratoga Dragons 0    
62 Sun 9 AM SkylineTrack B-San Bruno Crushers 1     B-Daly City Silver Bullets 0    
63 Sun 9 AM CapTrack B-Burlingame West 5     B-San Bruno Destroyers 0    
  Elimination                
64 Sun 10 AM Parkside-A A-Burlingame Bashers 0     A-Pacifica Storm 2    
65 Sun 11 AM CHSL A-Pacifica Incredibles 3   PK B-Millbrae Spirits 2   PK
66 Sun 11 AM Parkside-A B-San Bruno Crushers 0     B-Burlingame West 5    
  Semi              
67 Sun 1 PM CHSL A-Pacifica Storm 5   PK A-Pacifica Incredibles 6   PK
68 Sun 1 PM Parkside-A B-Burlingame West 3     Milbrae Spirits 0    
  Consolation                
  Called short for Safety         69 Sun 3 PM Parkside-A A-Pacifica Storm 2     Milbrae Spirits 1    
  Final                
70 Sun 3 PM CHSL A-Pacifica Incredibles 0     B-Burlingame West 3