Turkey Tournament Image

 

2007 Turkey Tournament Game Results


                                 
 TP - Total Points, R - Rank, GA - Goals Against, T/G - Coing Toss, Fewest Goals Against.  G - Goals, RC - Red Cards, P - Points    
Teams TP R GA T/G ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
U14 BOYS 5 y   y Saturday                
San Bruno McNabb 8 4 1   1 Sat 8 AM SkylineUpper San Bruno McNabb 1   8 Burlingame Flightless Fouls 0   0
Burlingame Flightless Fouls 0 5 4   2 Sat 10 AM SkylineUpper San Mateo Shakers 5   9 Millbrae United 1   1
San Mateo Shakers 19 1 1   3 Sat 12 PM SkylineUpper Pacifica Strikers 1   8 San Bruno McNabb 0   0
Millbrae United 10 2 6   4 Sat 12 PM SkylineTrack Burlingame Flightless Fouls 0   0 San Mateo Shakers 3   10
Pacifica Strikers 9 3 3   95 Sat 4 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae United 3   9 Pacifica Strikers 1   1
          Sunday                  
y   Sun     Sat. Rank1 Team has bye.              
5 Sun 9 AM SkylineUpper Millbrae United 2     Burlingame Flightless Fouls 0    
6 Sun 10 AM SkylineUpper Pacifica Strikers 1     San Bruno McNabb 0    
  Semi                  
7 Sun 12 PM SkylineTrack San Mateo Shakers 2     San Bruno McNabb 0    
8 Sun 12 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae United 2     Pacifica Strikers 1    
  Consolation                
9 Sun 2 PM SkylineTrack San Bruno McNabb 1     Pacifica Strikers 2    
  Final                  
10 Sun 2 PM SkylineUpper San Mateo Shakers 5     Millbrae United 0    
U14 Girls 5       Saturday                
Millbrae Aftershock 20 1 0   11 Sat 9 AM SkylineUpper Millbrae Aftershock 5   10 San Jose Red Venom 0   0
San Jose Red Venom 4 5 6   12 Sat 11 AM SkylineUpper Burlingame Blue Crush 0   4 San Bruno Earthquakes 0   4
Burlingame Blue Crush 8 3 1   13 Sat 1 PM SkylineUpper Burlingame Blue Angels 0   0 Millbrae Aftershock 3   10
San Bruno Earthquakes 8 2 0 g 14 Sat 2 PM SkylineUpper San Jose Red Venom 1   4 Burlingame Blue Crush 1   4
Burlingame Blue Angels 4 4 3 g 15 Sat 3 PM SkylineUpper San Bruno Earthquakes 0   4 Burlingame Blue Angels 0   4
          Sunday                  
y   Sun     Sat. Rank1 Team has bye.              
16 Sun 11 AM SkylineUpper San Bruno Earthquakes 1     San Jose Red Venom 0    
17 Sun 11 AM SkylineTrack Burlingame Blue Crush 0     Burlingame Blue Angels 2    
  Semi                  
18 Sun 1 PM SkylineTrack Millbrae Aftershock 5     Blue Crush 0    
19 Sun 1 PM SkylineUpper San Bruno Earthquakes 3   PK Burlingame Blue Angels 1   PK
  Consolation                
20 Sun 3 PM SkylineTrack Blue Crush 0     Burlingame Blue Angels 1    
  Final                  
21 Sun 3 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae Aftershock 5     San Bruno Earthquakes 0    
U12 BOYS 9       Saturday                  
Inter Millbrae 14 3 0   22 Sat 8 AM CHSL Inter Millbrae 0   4 Pacifica United 0   4
Pacifica United 4 7 5   23 Sat 8 AM SkylineTrack Burlingame Wizards 1   8 San Bruno Strikers 0   0
San Jos Colts 10 4 2   24 Sat 9 AM SkylineTrack San Bruno - Silver Knights 0   0 Burlingame Boys 4   10
Burlingame Boys 18 2 0   25 Sat 10 AM SkylineTrack Pacifica Tsunami 2   9 San Jos Colts 0   0
San Bruno Strikers 0 8 5 G 26 Sat 11 AM SkylineTrack Millbrae Thunder 5   10 Pacifica United 0   0
Millbrae Thunder 20 1 0   27 Sat 12 PM CHSL Burlingame Boys 1   8 Pacifica Tsunami 0   0
Burlingame Wizards 8 6 4   28 Sat 1 PM SkylineTrack San Jos Colts 4   10 San Bruno - Silver Knights 0   0
San Bruno - Silver Knights 0 9 8   29 Sat 2 PM SkylineTrack Millbrae Thunder 4   10 Burlingame Wizards 0   0
Pacifica Tsunami 9 5 1   30 Sat 3 PM SkylineTrack San Bruno Strikers 0   0 Inter Millbrae 4   10
          Sunday                  
y 31 Sun 8 AM DCTurf San Bruno Strikers 4     San Bruno - Silver Knights 0    
32 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A San Jos Colts 1     Pacifica Tsunami 2    
33 Sun 9 AM CHSL Inter Millbrae 2   PK Burlingame Wizards 4   PK
34 Sun 10 AM Parkside-A Burlingame Boys 1     Pacifica United 0    
35 Sun 10 AM CHSL Millbrae Thunder 3     San Bruno Strikers 0    
  Semi                
36 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A Burlingame Boys 0     Burlingame Wizards 3    
37 Sun 1 PM CHSL Millbrae Thunder 1     Pacifica Tsunami 0    
  Consolation                
38 Sun 3 PM Parkside-A Burlingame Boys 3   PK Pacifica Tsunami 2   PK
  Final                
39 Sun 3 PM CHSL Burlingame Wizards 1     Millbrae Thunder 5    
U12 Girls 13       Saturday                  
Hillsborough Hot Chilly's 10 6 2 G 40 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A San Bruno Fog 0   0 Hillsborough Hot Chilly's 5   10
San Bruno Fog 0 13 8   41 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A Maroon & Black Attack (Bur) 3   10 San Bruno Jelly Beans 0   0
Brisbane Gladiators 10 7 4   42 Sat 9 AM CHSL Millbrae United FC 2   9 Little Miss Sunshines (Burl) 0   0
Saratoga Red Hots 1 10 5   43 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A Saratoga Red Hots 0   0 Concord Rage 1   8
Maroon & Black Attack (Bur) 19 2 0   44 Sat 10 AM CHSL Brisbane Gladiators 0   0 Pacifica Storm 4   10
Millbrae United FC 19 1 0 w 45 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A Burlingame Tie-Dye Girls 1   8 Saratoga Panthers 0   0
Burlingame Tie-Dye Girls 8 8 3   46 Sat 11 AM CHSL San Bruno Blue Dragons 3   10 San Bruno Fog 0   0
San Bruno Blue Dragons 14 5 1   47 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A Hillsborough Hot Chilly's 0   0 Maroon & Black Attack (Bur) 2   9
Saratoga Panthers 0 11 4 G 48 Sat 1 PM CHSL Pacifica Storm 4   9 Saratoga Red Hots 1   1
Little Miss Sunshines (Burl) 4 9 3   49 Sat 1 PM Parkside-A San Bruno Jelly Beans 0   0 Millbrae United FC 5   10
San Bruno Jelly Beans 0 12 8 w 50 Sat 2 PM CHSL Saratoga Panthers 0   0 Brisbane Gladiators 3   10
Pacifica Storm 19 3 1 gl 51 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A Concord Rage 3   10 Burlingame Tie-Dye Girls 0   0
Concord Rage 18 4 0   52 Sat 3 PM CHSL Little Miss Sunshines (Burl) 1   4 San Bruno Blue Dragons 1   4
          Sunday                  
y 53 Sun 8 AM SkylineTrack San Bruno Jelly Beans 3     San Bruno Fog 1    
54 Sun 8 AM CHSL Maroon & Black Attack (Bur) 4     Saratoga Panthers 1    
55 Sun 8 AM SkylineUpper Pacifica Storm 2     Saratoga Red Hots 0    
56 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A Concord Rage 1     Little Miss Sunshines (Burl) 0    
57 Sun 9 AM SkylineTrack San Bruno Blue Dragons 2   PK Burlingame Tie-Dye Girls 3   PK
58 Sun 9 AM DCTurf Hillsborough Hot Chilly's 4   PK Brisbane Gladiators 5   PK
59 Sun 10 AM SkylineTrack Millbrae United FC 2     San Bruno Jelly Beans 0    
  Elimination        
60 Sun 11 AM Parkside-A Burlingame Tie-Dye Girls 5   PK Maroon & Black Attack (Bur) 4   PK
61 Sun 11 AM CHSL Pacifica Storm 3     Concord Rage 0    
62 Sun 12 PM CHSL Millbrae United FC 4   PK Brisbane Gladiators 5   PK
  Semi        
63 Sun 2 PM CHSL Burlingame Tie-Dye Girls 0     Pacifica Storm 2    
64 Sun 2 PM Parkside-A Brisbane Gladiators 0     Millbrae United FC 1    
  Consolation                
65 Sun 4 PM Parkside-A Burlingame Tie-Dye Girls 0     Brisbane Gladiators 2    
  Final                
66 Sun 4 PM CHSL Pacifica Storm 1     Millbrae United FC 0    
 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)