Turkey Tournament Image

 

2010 Turkey Tournament Game Results

TP - Total Points, R - Rank, GA - Goals Against, T/G - Coing Toss, Fewest Goals Against. G - Goals, RC - Red Cards, P - Points 

(PK=Kicks from the Mark, F=Forfeit)

Teams TP R GA T/G ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
U14 BOYS 11 y     Saturday                  
A) Cupertino (Alder) 0 6 6   1 Sat 9 AM SkylineUpper A) Cupertino (Alder) 0   0 A) Millbrae Spitfires 1   8
A) MDSA Crew 12 3 2   2 Sat 9 AM SkylineTrack A) MDSA Crew 2   8 A) S.B. The Benjamins 1   1
A) PHMSA Elite 1 5 6   3 Sat 8 AM DCTurf A) PHMSA Elite 0   0 A) Stockton Rebels United 4   10
A) Millbrae Spitfires 12 2 1 G 4 Sat 12 PM SkylineUpper A) Millbrae Spitfires 1   4 A) MDSA Crew 1   4
A) S.B. The Benjamins 9 4 3   5 Sat 12 PM SkylineTrack A) S.B. The Benjamins 2   8 A) PHMSA Elite 1   1
A) Stockton Rebels United 20 1 0   6 Sat 12 PM DCTurf A) Stockton Rebels United 5   10 A) Cupertino (Alder) 0   0
B) Millbrae Black 14 1 0 W 7 Sat 8 AM SkylineUpper B) Millbrae Black 0   4 B) Burlingame Boys 0   4
B) Burlingame Boys 14 2 0   8 Sat 8 AM SkylineTrack B) Hillsborough Tropics 2   8 B) Pacifica Thunderwolves 1   1
B) Hillsborough Tropics 8 4 6   9 Sat 11 AM DCTurf B) Capay Valley Aztecas 0   0 B) Millbrae Black 5   10
B) Pacifica Thunderwolves 11 3 2   10 Sat 2 PM SkylineUpper B) Burlingame Boys 5   10 B) Hillsborough Tropics 0   0
B) Capay Valley Aztecas 0 5 10   11 Sat 2 PM SkylineTrack B) Pacifica Thunderwolves 5   10 B) Capay Valley Aztecas 0   0
    y   y Sunday                  
12 Sun 9 AM SkylineTrack A) MDSA Crew 0   0 A) S.B. The Benjamins 1   8
13 Sun 9 AM SkylineUpper A) Millbrae Spitfires 1 PK 8 A) PHMSA Elite 0   0
14 Sun 9 AM DCTurf A) Stockton Rebels United 4   10 A) Cupertino (Alder) 0   0
Stockton Rebels United 1st 15 Sun 8 AM SkylineUpper B) Pacifica Thunderwolves 0   0 B) Hillsborough Tropics 1 PK 8
Millbrae Black  2nd 16 Sun 8 AM SkylineTrack B) Burlingame Boys 1   7 B) Capay Valley Aztecas   F  
Burlingame Boys 3rd         B) Millbrae Black       has a BYE      
Millbrae Spitfire 4th   Semi                
17 Sun 12 PM SkylineTrack B) Hillsborough Tropics 0   0 B) Millbrae Black 3   10
18 Sun 12 PM SkylineUpper B) Burlingame Boys 3   10 A) Millbrae Spitfires 0   0
19 Sun 12 PM DCTurf A) Stockton Rebels United 4   10 A) S.B. The Benjamins 0   0
  Consolation (3rd/4th)*              
20 Sun 2 PM SkylineTrack Burlingame Boys 4     Millbrae Spitfire 0    
  Final (1st/2nd)*                
21 Sun 2 PM SkylineUpper Stockton Rebels United 2     B) Millbrae Black  0    
U14 Girls 12       Saturday                  
A) Burlingame Smith 14 1 1 W 22 Sat 10 AM SkylineUpper A) Burlingame Smith 5   10 A) Hillsborough United 0   0
A) S.B. Quakes 14 2 1   23 Sat 10 AM SkylineTrack A) S.B. Quakes 3   10 A) Sunnyvale Dynamite 0   0
A) PSMA Mayhem 12 3 0   24 Sat 9 AM DCTurf A) PSMA Mayhem 1   8 A) Capay Valley Comets 0   0
A) Hillsborough United 4 6 6 GL 25 Sat 1 PM SkylineUpper A) Hillsborough United 1   4 A) S.B. Quakes 1   4
A) Sunnyvale Dynamite 4 5 3   26 Sat 1 PM SkylineTrack A) Sunnyvale Dynamite 0   4 A) PSMA Mayhem 0   4
A) Capay Valley Comets 4 4 2 G 27 Sat 1 PM DCTurf A) Capay Valley Comets 1   4 A) Burlingame Smith 1   4
B) Burlingame Hege 12 2 1   28 Sat 11 AM SkylineUpper B) Burlingame Hege 0   4 B) S.B. Dynamite 0   4
B) S.B. Dynamite 8 4 0 W 29 Sat 11 AM SkylineTrack B) Cupertino (Keenan) 0   4 B) Millbrae Dynamite 0   4
B) Cupertino (Keenan) 8 5 0   30 Sat 10 AM DCTurf B) Stockton Alliance 0   0 B) MDSA Rampage 1   8
B) Millbrae Dynamite 12 1 0 G 31 Sat 3 PM SkylineUpper B) S.B. Dynamite 0   4 B) Cupertino (Keenan) 0   4
B) Stockton Alliance 0 6 2   32 Sat 3 PM SkylineTrack B) Millbrae Dynamite 1   8 B) Stockton Alliance 0   0
B) MDSA Rampage 9 3 2   33 Sat 3 PM DCTurf B) MDSA Rampage 1   1 B) Burlingame Hege 2   8
  Sunday   Sunday                  
34 Sun 10 AM SkylineTrack A) PSMA Mayhem 1 PK 8 A) Capay Valley Comets 0   0
35 Sun 10 AM SkylineUpper A) S.B. Quakes 0   0 A) Sunnyvale Dynamite 2   9
36 Sun 10 AM DCTurf A) Burlingame Smith 5   9 A) Hillsborough United 1   1
37 Sun 11 AM SkylineTrack B) MDSA Rampage 2   9 B) S.B. Dynamite 0   0
Burlingame Smith 1st 38 Sun 11 AM SkylineUpper B) Burlingame Hege 1 PK 8 B) Cupertino (Keenan) 0   0
Burlingame Hege 2nd 39 Sun 11 AM DCTurf B) Millbrae Dynamite 1   1 B) Stockton Alliance 2 PK 8
MDSA Rampage 3rd   Semi                
40 Sun 1 PM DCTurf A) Burlingame Smith 2   9 A) PSMA Mayhem 0   0
41 Sun 1 PM SkylineTrack B) Stockton Alliance 0   0 B) MDSA Rampage 2   9
42 Sun 1 PM SkylineUpper B) Burlingame Hege 3   10 A) Sunnyvale Dynamite 0   0
  Consolation (3rd/4th)*              
43 Sun 4 PM SkylineTrack B) MDSA Rampage 1     A) PSMA Mayhem   F  
  Final (1st/2nd)*                
44 Sun 4 PM SkylineUpper B) Burlingame Hege 0     A) Burlingame Smith 2    
U12 Boys 10       Saturday                  
A) Millbrae United 9 3 2   45 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A A) Millbrae United 0   0 A) Pacifica NorCal Giants 2   9
A) Pacifica NorCal Giants 19 2 0   46 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A A) Cupertino (Balgi) 0   0 A) MDSA Pilgrims 3   10
A) Cupertino (Balgi) 0 4 7 G 47 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A A) S.B. FC Black Fury 0   0 A) Millbrae United 2   9
A) MDSA Pilgrims 20 1 0   48 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A A) Pacifica NorCal Giants 4   10 A) Cupertino (Balgi) 0   0
A) S.B. FC Black Fury 0 5 8   49 Sat 3 PM Parkside-A A) MDSA Pilgrims 6   10 A) S.B. FC Black Fury 0   0
B) Millbrae Kaboom 10 3 3   50 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A B) Millbrae Kaboom 1   1 B) Burlingame Cobras 2   8
B) Burlingame Cobras 18 2 1   51 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A B) S.B. Dynamos 249 0   0 B) Capay Valley Espana 5   10
B) S.B. Dynamos 249 0 5 10   52 Sat 1 PM Parkside-A B) S.B.  Great White Pirannas 1   1 B) Millbrae Kaboom 5   9
B) Capay Valley Espana 19 1 0   53 Sat 2 PM DCTurf B) Burlingame Cobras 5   10 B) S.B. Dynamos 249 0   0
B) S.B.  Great White Pirannas 1 4 7   54 Sat 4 PM Parkside-A B) Capay Valley Espana 2   9 B) S.B.  Great White Pirannas 0   0
          Sunday                  
55 Sun 8 AM CHSL A) Cupertino (Balgi) 5     A) S.B. FC Black Fury 0    
56 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A B) S.B.  Great White Pirannas   F   B) S.B. Dynamos 249 1    
57 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A A) Pacifica NorCal Giants 3     A) Millbrae United 0    
58 Sun 9 AM CHSL B) Burlingame Cobras 2     B) Millbrae Kaboom 1    
Pacifica NorCal Giants 1st 59 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A A) MDSA Pilgrims 2     Cupertine 0    
Burlingame Cobras 2nd 60 Sun 12 PM CHSL B) Capay Valley Espana 1     SanBruno Dynamos 2 PK  
MDSA Pilgrims 3rd   Semi                
SanBruno Dynamos 4th 61 Sun 2 PM Parkside-A A) MDSA Pilgrims 0     B) Burlingame Cobras 1 PK  
62 Sun 2 PM CHSL SanBruno Dynamos 1     A) Pacifica NorCal Giants 3    
  Consolation (3rd/4th)              
63 Sun 4 PM CHSUC A) MDSA Pilgrims 5     SanBruno Dynamos 1    
  Final (1st/2nd)                
64 Sun 4 PM CHSL B) Burlingame Cobras 1     A) Pacifica NorCal Giants 2 OT  
U12 Girls 10       Saturday                  
A) Burlingame Leftovers 17 2 2   65 Sat 8 AM CHSL A) Burlingame Leftovers 2   8 A) S.B. Spirit 1   1
A) S.B. Spirit 1 5 4   66 Sat 9 AM CHSL A) MDSA Velocity 4   9 A) Burlingame Sonic Boom 1   1
A) MDSA Velocity 18 1 1   67 Sat 11 AM CHSL A) S.B. Punks 1   1 A) Burlingame Leftovers 4   9
A) Burlingame Sonic Boom 10 3 5   68 Sat 2 PM CHSL A) S.B. Spirit 0   0 A) MDSA Velocity 2   9
A) S.B. Punks 2 4 8   69 Sat 4 PM CHSL A) Burlingame Sonic Boom 4   9 A) S.B. Punks 1   1
B) Millbrae Fusion 19 1 0   70 Sat 8 AM CHSUC B) Millbrae Fusion 5   10 B) Bur. Groovy Gravy Girls 0   0
B) Bur. Groovy Gravy Girls 4 4 6   71 Sat 10 AM CHSL B) MDSA More Royal Ninjas 1   1 B) Foster City 2   8
B) MDSA More Royal Ninjas 5 3 3   72 Sat 12 PM CHSL B) PHMSA Indestructible 0   0 B) Millbrae Fusion 2   9
B) Foster City 16 2 1   73 Sat 1 PM CHSL B) Bur. Groovy Gravy Girls 1   4 B) MDSA More Royal Ninjas 1   4
B) PHMSA Indestructible 0 5 3   74 Sat 3 PM CHSL B) Foster City 1   8 B) PHMSA Indestructible 0   0
          Sunday                  
75 Sun 8 AM DCTurf A) S.B. Punks 0     A) S.B. Spirit 2    
76 Sun 8 AM CHSUC B) Bur. Groovy Gravy Girls 0     B) PHMSA Indestructible 1    
77 Sun 10 AM Parkside-A A) Burlingame Leftovers 1     A) Burlingame Sonic Boom 2    
78 Sun 10 AM CHSL B) Foster City 2 PK   B) MDSA More Royal Ninjas 1    
79 Sun 11 AM Parkside-A A) MDSA Velocity 1     Spirit 0    
MDSA Velocity 1st 80 Sun 11 AM CHSL B) Millbrae Fusion 3     Indestructable  1    
Burlingame Sonic Boom 2nd   Semi                
Millbrae Fusion 3rd 81 Sun 1 PM Parkside-A A) MDSA Velocity 3     B) Foster City 0    
Foster City 4th 82 Sun 1 PM CHSL B) Millbrae Fusion 1     A) Burlingame Sonic Boom 3    
  Consolation (3rd/4th)              
83 Sun 3 PM SkylineUpper B) Foster City 1     B) Millbrae Fusion 2    
  Final (1st/2nd)                
84 Sun 3 PM SkylineUpper A) MDSA Velocity 3     A) Burlingame Sonic Boom 0    
 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)