2011 San Bruno AYSO Turkey Tournament

Schedule

 

Referee Game Assignment/Schedule

Scheduling this year's games will be done by requesting games from Mike Baldonado or by self scheduling at refscheduler.net.  The 2011 Games are posted and released this year's tournament.  If you'd like to have a friendly assessment, please contact Mike Baldonado.  Request access by going to refscheduler.net (select "New Referee Sign-up" button)

A BIG THANK YOU to all our great referees!!!!!

Tournament Handbook                         Team Participating

Schedule Last Updated 11/27 6:15 PM

U14 Boys

Team
Result
Burlingame Bombers
1 st
Pacifica Thunderwolves

2 nd

Brisbane Arsena
3 rd
Millbrae FC
4 th

Saturday Evening Point Totals

U14 BOYS Points
Rank

Goals

Against

Tie Break

Burlingame Bombers 16
2
2
 
Pacifica Thunderwolves 2
8
4
 
West San Jose Hurricanes 4
7
2
 
Brisbane Arsenal 9
3
3
 
Millbrae FC 8
5
1
 
Cupertino FC 8
4
1
Toss
San Bruno Fury 17
1
0
 
San Bruno Rodriquez 4
6
1

Least Goals

ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
1 Sat 8 AM SkylineUpper Pac Thunderwolves 1   1 Bur Bombers 2   8
2 Sat 9 AM SkylineUpper WSJ Hurricanes 0   0 San Bruno Fury 2   9
3 Sat 10 AM SkylineUpper San Bruno Rodriquez 0   4 Cupertino FC 0   4
4 Sat 11 AM SkylineUpper Brisbane Arsenal 2   8 Pac Thunderwolves 1   1
5 Sat 12 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae FC 0   4 WSJ Hurricanes 0   4
6 Sat 1 PM SkylineUpper San Bruno Fury 1   8 SB Rodriquez 0   0
7 Sat 2 PM SkylineUpper Burlingame Bombers 2   8 Brisbane Arsenal 1   1
8 Sat 3 PM SkylineUpper Cupertino FC 1   4 Millbrae FC 1   4
Sunday         
9 Sun 10 AM SkylineUpper Brisbane Arsenal     SB Rodriquez  1    
10 Sun 10 AM SkylineTrack Burlingame Bombers     WSJ Hurricanes  0    
11 Sun 9 AM DCTurf Cupertino FC     Millbrae FC  4    
12 Sun 10 AM DCTurf San Bruno Fury     Pac Thunderwolves  2    PK
Semi
13 Sun 1 PM SkylineUpper Burlingame Bombers     Brisbane Arsenal  1    
14 Sun 1 PM SkylineTrack Pac Thunderwolves     Millbrae FC  0    
Consolation (3rd/4th)
15 Sun 4 PM SkylineTrack Brisbane Arsena     Millbrae FC  2    
Final (1st/2nd)
16 Sun 4 PM SkylineUpper Pac Thunderwolves     Burlingame Bombers  2    

 

 

U14 Girls

Team
Result
SB Dynamite
1 st
Foster City U14G

2 nd

Concord MDSA Insanity
3 rd
Millbrae Phibbs
4 th

Saturday Evening Point Totals

U14 Girls
Points
Rank
Goals Against

Tie Break

Concord MDSA Insanity
8
4
2
Least Goals
Foster City U14G
5
6
3
 
Millbrae Phibbs
14
2
1
 
SB Dynamite
19
1
0
 
San Bruno Dunkin
8
5
4
 
Burlingame Smith
8
3
2

Least Goals,
Coin Toss

West San Jose
0
7
5
 
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
17 Sat 9 AM SkylineTrack San Bruno Dynamite 2   9 Concord MDSA Insanity 0   0
18 Sat 10 AM SkylineTrack Foster City U14G 1   4 Burlingame Smith 1   4
19 Sat 11 AM SkylineTrack Millbrae Phibbs 3   10 San Bruno Dunkin 0   0
20 Sat 12 PM SkylineTrack Concord MDSA Insanity 1   8 West San Jose 0   0
21 Sat 1 PM SkylineTrack Burlingame Smith 1   4 Millbrae Phibbs 1   4
22 Sat 2 PM SkylineTrack San Bruno Dunkin 2   8 Foster City U14G 1   1
23 Sat 3 PM SkylineTrack West San Jose 0   0 San Bruno Dynamite 4   10
Sunday         
24 Sun 9 AM SkylineUpper Concord MDSA Insanity     San Bruno Dunkin    
25 Sun 9 AM SkylineTrack Burlingame Smith     Foster City U14G    
26 Sun 8 AM SkylineTrack Millbrae Phibbs     West San Jose    
San Bruno Dynamite has AM Bye
Semi
27 Sun 12 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae Phibbs     Foster City U14G    
28 Sun 12 PM SkylineTrack SB Dynamite     Concord MDSA Insanity    
Consolation (3rd/4th)
29 Sun 3 PM SkylineTrack Millbrae Phibbs     Concord MDSA Insanity    
Final (1st/2nd)
30 Sun 3 PM SkylineUpper SB Dynamite     Foster City U14G    

 

 

U12 Boys

Team
Result
Millbrae Kaboom
1 st
MDSA Concord United FC

2 nd

Burlingame Blast
3 rd
SB Mezcalita
4 th

Saturday Evening Point Totals

U12 Boys Points Rank
Goals Against
Tie Break
Millbrae Kaboom 14 3 2
Least Goals
MDSA Red Devils 14 4 3  
San Bruno Strikers 9 7 3  
West San Jose Predators 0 9 3
Least Goals
MDSA Concord United FC 19 1 2 Coin Toss
San Bruno Esteban 2 8 7  
San Bruno Mezcalita 11 5 5 HeadtoHead
Cupertino FC 11 6 3  
WSJ Terryfying Ninjas 0 10 10  
Burlingame Blast 19 2 2  
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
31 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A San Bruno Esteban 0   0 MDSA Concord United FC 3   10
32 Sat 9 AM S.B. Park San Bruno Strikers 1   8 West San Jose Predators 0   0
33 Sat 9 AM CHSL Millbrae Kaboom 2   5 MDSA Red Devils 2   5
34 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A Cupertino FC 5   10 WSJ Terryfying Ninjas 0   0
35 Sat 11 AM S.B. Park Burlingame Blast 4   9 San Bruno Esteban 2   2
36 Sat 12 PM CHSL MDSA Concord United FC 4   9 San Bruno Mezcalita 2   2
37 Sat 12 PM S.B. Park West San Jose Predators 0   0 Millbrae Kaboom 2   9
38 Sat 1 PM S.B. Park MDSA Red Devils 3   9 San Bruno Strikers 1   1
39 Sat 2 PM S.B. Park WSJ Terryfying Ninjas 0   0 Burlingame Blast 5   10
40 Sat 3 PM S.B. Park San Bruno Mezcalita 3   9 Cupertino FC 1   1
Sunday         
41 Sun 8 AM CHSL WSJ Predators     WSJ Terryfying Ninjas    
42 Sun 8 AM S.B. Park San Bruno Strikers     San Bruno Esteban   PK 
43 Sun 9 AM S.B. Park MDSA Red Devils     SB Mezcalita    PK 
44 Sun 10 AM CHSL Millbrae Kaboom     Cupertino FC    
45 Sun 10 AM S.B. Park Burlingame Blast     SB Esteban    
46 Sun 11 AM S.B. Park MDSA Concord United FC     WSJ Predators    
Semi
47 Sun 1 PM Parkside-A Burlingame Blast     Millbrae Kaboom    PK  
48 Sun 1 PM CHSL MDSA Concord United FC     SB Mezcalita    
Consolation (3rd/4th)
49 Sun 3 PM Parkside-A Burlingame Blast     SB Mezcalita    
Final (1st/2nd)
50 Sun 3 PM CHSL Millbrae Kaboom     MDSA Concord United FC    

 

 

U12 Girls

Team
Result
San Bruno Ahuna
1 st
PHMSA Elite Lightning

2 nd

MDSA Altwal
3 rd
San Mateo Rangel
4 th

Saturday Evening Point Totals

U12 Girls
Points
Rank
Goals
Against
Tie Break
San Mateo Shockwave
1
11
8
Least Goals
San Bruno Ahuna
14
4
1
 
Burlingame Killer Kranberries
0
13
8
 
PHMSA Elite Lightning
19
2
1
 
MDSA Altwal
14
3
1
Coin Toss
Brisbane United
1
10
8
Least Goals,
Coin Toss
Millbrae Pirates
9
8
2
HeadtoHead
MDSA Barcelona
12
6
1
 
Sunnyvale DeFranco
9
9
3
 
Burlingame Lazers
13
5
2
 
Davis Crush
9
7
1
HeadtoHead
Cupertino FC
1
12
11
 
San Mateo Rangel
20
1
0
 
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday                  
51 Sat 8 AM CHSL San Bruno Ahuna 5   10 San Mateo Shockwave 0   0
52 Sat 8 AM S.B. Park MDSA Altwal 4   10 Burlingame Killer Kranberries 0   0
53 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A Cupertino FC 0   0 San Mateo Rangel 5   10
54 Sat 10 AM CHSL Brisbane United 1   1 Burlingame Lazers 3   9
55 Sat 10 AM S.B. Park Millbrae Pirates 2   9 Sunnyvale DeFranco 0   0
56 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A Burlingame Killer Kranberries 0   0 PHMSA Elite Lightning 4   10
57 Sat 11 AM CHSL MDSA Barcelona 1   8 Davis Crush 0   0
58 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A MDSA Altwal 1   4 San Bruno Ahuna 1   4
59 Sat 1 PM Parkside-A Sunnyvale DeFranco 6   9 Cupertino FC 1   1
60 Sat 1 PM CHSL San Mateo Rangel 5   10 Brisbane United 0   0
61 Sat 2 PM CHSL PHMSA Elite Lightning 3   9 San Mateo Shockwave 1   1
62 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A Davis Crush 2   9 Millbrae Pirates 0   0
63 Sat 3 PM CHSL Burlingame Lazers 1   4 MDSA Barcelona 1   4
Sunday         
64 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A Cupertino FC     Burlingame Killer Kranberries    
65 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A MDSA Barcelona     San Mateo Shockwave    
66 Sun 8 AM SkylineUpper Davis Crush     Brisbane United    
67 Sun 9 AM CHSL Millbrae Pirates     Sunnyvale DeFranco    
68 Sun 10 AM Parkside-A Burlingame Lazers     Burlingame Killer Kranberries    
Elimination
69 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A San Bruno Ahuna     Bur Lazers    
70 Sun 11 AM Parkside-A MDSA Altwal     MDSA Barcelona    
71 Sun 11 AM CHSL PHMSA Elite Lightning     Davis Crush    
72 Sun 12 PM CHSL San Mateo Rangel   PK  Millbrae Pirates   PK 
Semi
73 Sun 2 PM CHSL PHMSA Elite Lightning     MDSA Altwal    
74 Sun 2 PM Parkside-A San Mateo Rangel     San Bruno Ahuna    
Consolation (3rd/4th)
75 Sun 4 PM Parkside-A San Mateo Rangel     MDSA Altwal    
Final (1st/2nd)
76 Sun 4 PM CHSL San Bruno Ahuna     PHMSA Elite Lightning    

 

 

U10 Boys

ID Day Time Field Home Team Visiting Team
Saturday   
77 Sat 9 AM CHSUA MDSA Rush Cupertino FC
78 Sat 10 AM CHSUB Millbrae Aftershocks Pacifica Pirates
79 Sat 10 AM CHSUA San Bruno Mezcalita San Bruno Strikers
80 Sat 11 AM CHSUA Daly City Black Ops San Bruno Green Geckos
81 Sat 11 AM CHSUB MDSA Strikers FC San Bruno Eagles
82 Sat 12 PM CHSUA Daly City Strikers Millbrae Mirador
83 Sat 1 PM CHSUA San Bruno Strikers Millbrae Aftershocks
84 Sat 1 PM CHSUB Pacifica Pirates San Bruno Mezcalita
85 Sat 2 PM CHSUA Cupertino FC Daly City Black Ops
86 Sat 2 PM CHSUB Millbrae Mirador MDSA Rush
87 Sat 3 PM CHSUA San Bruno Eagles Daly City Strikers
88 Sat 3 PM CHSUB San Bruno Green Geckos MDSA Strikers FC
Sunday   
89 Sun 9 AM CHSUA San Bruno Mezcalita Millbrae Aftershocks
90 Sun 10 AM CHSUB MDSA Strikers FC Millbrae Mirador
91 Sun 10 AM CHSUA Daly City Black Ops San Bruno Eagles
92 Sun 11 AM CHSUA Pacifica Pirates San Bruno Strikers
93 Sun 11 AM CHSUB MDSA Rush Daly City Strikers
94 Sun 12 PM CHSUA San Bruno Green Geckos Cupertino FC
95 Sun 1 PM CHSUA San Bruno Eagles Millbrae Mirador
96 Sun 1 PM CHSUB Millbrae Aftershocks MDSA Rush
97 Sun 2 PM CHSUA Daly City Strikers MDSA Strikers FC
98 Sun 2 PM CHSUB Pacifica Pirates Daly City Black Ops
99 Sun 3 PM CHSUA San Bruno Strikers San Bruno Green Geckos
100 Sun 3 PM CHSUB San Bruno Mezcalita Cupertino FC

 

U10 Girls

ID Day Time Field Home Team Visiting Team
Saturday   
101 Sat 8 AM Parkside-B Pacifica Strikers DC Purple-N-Black Bullets
102 Sat 9 AM CHSUB Brisbane Sosa Sunnyvale Spirit
103 Sat 9 AM Parkside-B San Bruno Charlie's Angels Cupertino FC
104 Sat 11 AM Parkside-B PHMSA Elite Magic Pacifica Strikers
105 Sat 12 PM Parkside-B Sunnyvale Spirit San Bruno Sting
106 Sat 1 PM Parkside-B Cupertino FC Brisbane Sosa
107 Sat 2 PM Parkside-B DC Purple-N-Black Bullets PHMSA Elite Magic
108 Sat 3 PM Parkside-B San Bruno Sting San Bruno Charlie's Angels
Sunday   
109 Sun 8 AM Parkside-B DC Purple-N-Black Bullets Cupertino FC
110 Sun 9 AM CHSUB Pacifica Strikers San Bruno Sting
111 Sun 9 AM Parkside-B Sunnyvale Spirit San Bruno Charlie's Angels
112 Sun 11 AM Parkside-B Brisbane Sosa PHMSA Elite Magic
113 Sun 12 PM Parkside-B San Bruno Charlie's Angels DC Purple-N-Black Bullets
114 Sun 1 PM Parkside-B Sunnyvale Spirit Cupertino FC
115 Sun 2 PM Parkside-B Brisbane Sosa Pacifica Strikers
116 Sun 3 PM Parkside-B PHMSA Elite Magic San Bruno Sting

 



Prior Winners


Field Map - PDF

Field Map - JPEG


Skyline Field Rules

Field Guide

CHSL – Crestmoor Fields Lower Track Field


CHSUA – Crestmoor Fields 1st Upper U10


CHSUB – Crestmoor Fields 2nd Upper U10

CHSUC – Crestmoor Fields U12/14 Field


DCTurf - Gillert Park in Daly City off Hickey & Gillert on Wembly

Fairmont School - Pacifica off Hickey & Gateway on Edgewood Under 14

Franklin School - Burlingame at Trousdale & Quesada Way Under 14

Monte Verd Park– Oakmont & Evergreen, San Brunol Under 12

Parkside-A – Parkside Middle School Under 12

Parkside-B – Parkside Middle School Under 10

SB Park – San Bruno City Park City Park Way & Crystal Springs Under 12


SkylineUpper – Skyline College Upper Turf Field Under 14


SklylineTrack – Skyline College Field inside Track Under 14




 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)