2012 San Bruno AYSO Turkey Tournament

Results

 

A BIG THANK YOU to all our great referees!!!!!

U14 Boys

San Bruno Liberty United 1
Brisbane Arsenal 2
San Mateo Chupa Cabres 3
Stockton Rebels 4

 

Saturday Evening Point Totals

Saturday Night Standings Point Rank Goals
Against
Tie Break
U14 BOYS 10 y   y
WSJ United 3 8 9  
Millbrae United 13 5 3  
Brisbane Arsenal 14 3 1 g
Burlingame Blast 9 6 4  
San Bruno Liberty United 19 1 1  
Palo Alto Elite 1 10 7  
Stockton Rebels 17 2 1  
San Mateo Chupa Cabres 14 4 3  
San Bruno Warriors 6 7 5  
Los Altos Infra Sting 1 9 6 g
ID Day Time Field Home Team G C P Visiting Team G C P
Saturday                  
1 Sat 8 AM SkylineUpper Palo Alto Elite 0   0 San Bruno Liberty United 4   #
2 Sat 8 AM SkylineTrack San Bruno Warriors 2   5 San Mateo Chupa Cabres 2   5
3 Sat 9 AM SkylineUpper WSJ United 2   2 Millbrae United 5   9
4 Sat 9 AM SkylineTrack Brisbane Arsenal 3   # Burlingame Blast 0   0
5 Sat 10 AM SkylineUpper Los Altos Infra Sting 0   0 Stockton Rebels 1   8
6 Sat 12 PM SkylineUpper San Mateo Chupa Cabres 3   9 Palo Alto Elite 1   1
7 Sat 12 PM SkylineTrack Burlingame Blast 4   9 WSJ United 1   1
8 Sat 1 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae United 1   4 Brisbane Arsenal 1   4
9 Sat 1 PM SkylineTrack San Bruno Liberty United 5   9 Los Altos Infra Sting 1   1
10 Sat 2 PM SkylineTrack Stockton Rebels 3   9 San Bruno Warriors 1   1
Sunday                  
11 Sun 8 AM SkylineUpper San Bruno Warriors 0     Palo Alto Elite 1   PK
12 Sun 8 AM SkylineTrack WSJ United 3     Los Altos Infra Sting 1    
13 Sun 9 AM CHSE San Mateo Chupa Cabres 2     Millbrae United 1    
14 Sun 10 AM CHSE Brisbane Arsenal 2     Burlingame Blast 0    
15 Sun 10 AM SkylineUpper Stockton Rebels 1     Palo Alto Elite 0 1  
16 Sun 10 AM SkylineTrack San Bruno Liberty United 4     WSJ United 0    
Semi                  
17 Sun 1 PM SkylineUpper Stockton Rebels 1     Brisbane Arsenal 2   PK
18 Sun 1 PM SkylineTrack San Bruno Liberty United 3     San Mateo Chupa Cabres 2    
Consolation (3rd/4th)                
19 Sun 3 PM SkylineUpper Stockton Rebels 0     San Mateo Chupa Cabres 4    
Final (1st/2nd)                  
20 Sun 3 PM SkylineTrack Brisbane Arsenal 0     San Bruno Liberty United 3    

 

U14 Girls

San Bruno International FC 1
Foster City Shapiro 2
Millbrae Pirates 3
MDSA Intensity 4

Saturday Evening Point Totals

Saturday Night Standings Point Rank Goals
Against
Tie Break
San Bruno International FC 14 2 1  
MDSA Intensity 12 3 1  
Millbrae Pirates 10 4 2  
Burlingame Alfi 0 6 6  
San Mateo Intensity 0 5 2 g
Foster City Shapiro 17 1 0
ID Day Time Field Home Team G C
P
Visiting Team G C
P
Saturday    
 
     
 
21 Sat 10 AM SkylineTrack Millbrae Pirates 3  
10
Burlingame Alfi 0  
0
22 Sat 11 AM SkylineUpper San Bruno International FC 1  
4
MDSA Intensity 1  
4
23 Sat 11 AM SkylineTrack San Mateo Intensity 0  
0
Foster City Shapiro 1  
8
24 Sat 2 PM SkylineUpper Burlingame Alfi 0  
0
San Bruno International FC 3  
10
25 Sat 3 PM SkylineUpper Foster City Shapiro 2  
9
Millbrae Pirates 0  
0
26 Sat 3 PM SkylineTrack MDSA Intensity 1  
8
San Mateo Intensity 0  
0
Sunday        
 
     
 
27 Sun 8 AM CHSE Foster City Shapiro 2  
 
Burlingame Alfi 0  
 
28 Sun 9 AM SkylineTrack San Bruno International FC 2  
PK
San Mateo Intensity 1  
 
29 Sun 9 AM SkylineUpper MDSA Intensity 2  
PK
Millbrae Pirates 1  
 
Semi        
 
     
 
30 Sun 12 PM SkylineTrack Foster City Shapiro 2  
 
Millbrae Pirates 0  
 
31 Sun 12 PM SkylineUpper San Bruno International FC 2  
 
MDSA Intensity 0  
 
Consolation (3rd/4th)      
 
     
 
32 Sun 2 PM SkylineTrack Millbrae Pirates 1  
 
  0  
 
Final (1st/2nd)      
 
     
 
33 Sun 2 PM SkylineUpper Foster City Shapiro 0  
 
San Bruno International FC 1  
PK

 

U12 Boys

B) San Bruno Strikers 1
B) San Bruno Veroe 2
A) West San Jose United 3
B) Millbrae Thunder 4

Saturday Evening Point Totals

Saturday Night Standings Point Rank Goals
Against
Tie Break
A) Millbrae Aftershocks 9 3 4  
A) San Bruno Earthquakes 8 4 4  
A) Foster City Picchi 18 2 1  
A) West San Jose United 20 1 0  
A) Cupertino Falcons 2 5 4  
A) Sebastopol Orange Crush 1 6 7  
B) San Bruno Veroe 19 1 1 w
B) Cupertino All Stars 1 6 11  
B) Pacifica Electrolytes 10 4 7  
B) San Bruno Strikers 19 2 1  
B) Millbrae Thunder 10 3 5 g
B) Saratoga Riptides 1 5 10 g
ID Day Time Field Home Team G C P Visiting Team
G
C
P
Saturday            
 
 
 
34 Sat 9 AM CHSL A) Millbrae Aftershocks 0   0 A) West San Jose United
3
 
10
35 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A A) San Bruno Earthquakes 2   8 A) Cupertino Falcons
1
 
1
36 Sat 9 AM Lions A) Foster City Picchi 4   10 A) Sebastopol Orange Crush
0
 
0
37 Sat 1 PM CHSL A) West San Jose United 3   10 A) San Bruno Earthquakes
0
 
0
38 Sat 1 PM Parkside-A A) Cupertino Falcons 1   1 A) Foster City Picchi
2
 
8
39 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A A) Sebastopol Orange Crush 1   1 A) Millbrae Aftershocks
3
 
9
40 Sat 8 AM CHSL B) San Bruno Veroe 5   10 B) Cupertino All Stars
0
 
0
41 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A B) Pacifica Electrolytes 1   1 B) San Bruno Strikers
6
 
9
42 Sat 8 AM Lions B) Millbrae Thunder 4   10 B) Saratoga Riptides
0
 
0
43 Sat 11 AM CHSL B) Cupertino All Stars 1   1 B) Pacifica Electrolytes
6
 
9
44 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A B) San Bruno Strikers 5   10 B) Millbrae Thunder
0
 
0
45 Sat 12 PM CHSL B) Saratoga Riptides 1   1 B) San Bruno Veroe
6
 
9
Sunday            
 
 
 
46 Sun 8 AM CHSL A) Millbrae Aftershocks 2     B) Pacifica Electrolytes
5
 
 
47 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A A) Foster City Picchi 4     B) Saratoga Riptides
1
 
 
48 Sun 9 AM Lions A) West San Jose United 4     B) Cupertino All Stars
0
 
 
49 Sun 9 AM CHSL B) Millbrae Thunder 5     A) San Bruno Earthquakes
0
 
 
50 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A B) San Bruno Strikers 5     A) Cupertino Falcons
0
 
 
51 Sun 8 AM Lions B) San Bruno Veroe 5     A) Sebastopol Orange Crush
0
 
 
Semi          
 
 
 
52 Sun 11 AM Parkside-A B) San Bruno Veroe 3     B) Pacifica Electrolytes
1
 
 
53 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A B) San Bruno Strikers 6     A) Foster City Picchi
1
 
 
54 Sun 12 PM CHSL A) West San Jose United 2   PK B) Millbrae Thunder
1
 
 
Consolation (3rd/4th)*          
 
 
 
55 Sun 2 PM Parkside-A A) West San Jose United 2     B) Millbrae Thunder
1
 
 
Final (1st/2nd)*          
 
 
 
56 Sun 2 PM CHSL B) San Bruno Veroe 3     B) San Bruno Strikers
5
 
 

 

U12 Girls

Sunnyvale Top Guns 1
Palo Alto Pfasterer 2
San Bruno Stars 'n Stripes 3
Pacifica The Sky's the Limit 4

Saturday Evening Point Totals

Saturday Night Standings Point Rank Goals
Against
Tie Break
San Bruno International FC 14 2 1  
MDSA Intensity 12 3 1  
Millbrae Pirates 10 4 2  
Burlingame Alfi 0 6 6  
San Mateo Intensity 0 5 2 g
Foster City Shapiro 17 1 0
Saturday            
 
 
 
57 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A San Bruno Stars 'n Stripes 1   4 Pacifica The Sky's the Limit
1
 
4
58 Sat 10 AM CHSL Palo Alto Pfasterer 0   0 Sunnyvale Top Guns
6
 
9
59 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A Millbrae Sweet Cleats 1   4 San Bruno Lucky Charms
1
 
4
60 Sat 2 PM CHSL Pacifica The Sky's the Limit 3   9 Millbrae Sweet Cleats
1
 
1
61 Sat 3 PM Parkside-A Sunnyvale Top Guns 3   # San Bruno Stars 'n Stripes
0
 
0
62 Sat 3 PM CHSL San Bruno Lucky Charms 0   4 Palo Alto Pfasterer
0
 
4
Sunday            
 
 
 
63 Sun 10 AM CHSL San Bruno Lucky Charms 1     Palo Alto Pfasterer
4
 
 
64 Sun 10 AM Parkside-A Millbrae Sweet Cleats 0     San Bruno Stars 'n Stripes
1
 
 
Semi          
 
 
 
65 Sun 1 PM CHSL Pacifica The Sky's the Limit 0     Palo Alto Pfasterer
4
 
 
66 Sun 1 PM Parkside-A Sunnyvale Top Guns 1     San Bruno Stars 'n Stripes
0
 
 
Consolation          
 
 
 
67 Sun 3 PM Parkside-A Pacifica The Sky's the Limit 1     San Bruno Stars 'n Stripes
2
 
 
Final          
 
 
 
68 Sun 3 PM CHSL Palo Alto Pfasterer 0     Sunnyvale Top Guns
4
 
 

 

 



 




 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)