2015 Fall Soccer Season Coaches / Schedule
 

San Bruno AYSO thanks our coaching staff (over 150) for taking time to volunteer for the youth soccer players of our community this year. 

To become a Coach or ask questions about the current staff, send email to the

Coach Administrator or call (650)873-AYSO [2976]

2015 Fall Season

U10 Trounament Schedule & Standings

 U10 Boys   PDF

U10 Girls    PDF

 

Under 6 Boys

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U06B-01Safra, Paul   Neon Green/ NavyCrushers
U06B-02Gravem, Eric   Blue / GoldTiger Sharks
U06B-03Tarango, Joseph   Grn / Roy  
U06B-04Del Rio, Alfredo   Orange/BlackOrange Dragons
U06B-05Casagrandre, Joel   Burgundy/WhiteNight Fury
U06B-06Cunningham, John   Light Blue/WhiteGoalzillas

 

Under 6 Girls

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U06G-01Sevigny, Deana   Lavender / NavyCup Cake Cuties
U06G-02Larios, Gerard   Pink / Navy Pink Panthers
U06G-03Fuentes, Filiberto   Fuchsia Pink / BlackGalaxy Girls
U06G-04Salfiti, Marwan   Green / BlackGator Girls

 

Under 8 Boys

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U08B-01Alas, Vincent   Wht/RoyWhite Ninjas
U08B-02Montecino, William   Grn/RoyGreen Dinos
U08B-03Keegan, Norman   Roy/GldWolverines
U08B-04Venezia, Daniel   Org/RoyOrange Flames
U08B-05Larios, Gerard   Tur/BlkBlue Knights
U08B-06Nabung, Frederick   Sil/NavTorpedoes
U08B-07De Jesus, Stuart   Lim/BlkGreen Dragons
U08B-08Johnson, Elliott   Red/NavAllstars
U08B-09Stevenson, Michael   Bur/WhtMinecrafters
U08B-10Montes, Vince   Blk/RedThe Dragons
U08B-11Padilla, Sergio   Gld/RoyGolden Bears
U08B-12Giessner, Andrew   Cha/NavGolden State Warriors
U08B-13Hashimoto, Bryan   Lem/RoyGreen Cobras
U08B-14Osterlund, Ken   Col/WhtBlue Ninjas
U08B-15Melendez, Mario   Nav/RedT-Rex Warriors
U08B-16Vander Lugt, Bryan   Grn/WhtGreen Dragons
U08B-17Cannon, Benjamin   Tng/WhtOrange Crush
U08B-18Wong, Andy     Brisbane - Wong
U08B-19Tiatia, Jessica     Brisbane - Tiatia

 

Under 8 Girls

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U08G-01Sosa, Carmen   Red/NavRed Lightning
U08G-02Toomey, Matthew   Lav/NavPurple Stars
U08G-03Johnson, Elliott   Fuc/NavPink Warriors
U08G-04Padia, Jeffrey   Lem/RoyNeon Ninjas
U08G-05Cunningham, John   Tur/BlkBlue Devils
U08G-06Larson, Daniel   Pur/WhtPurple Powers
U08G-07Ledesma, Joel   Bur/WhtCherry Cheetahs
U08G-08Mcnichol, Matthew   Tng/NavOrange Splash
U08G-09Ortiz, Manuel   Pnk/BlkPink Panthers
U08G-10Drutz, David     Brisbane - Drutz

 

Under 10 Boys   U10 Boys Season Tournament

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U10B-01Halili, ReubenWeaver, PhillipBlue / GoldSan Bruno Warriors
U10B-02Lee, Aron   Lt.Blue / WhtLightning Bolts
U10B-03Whitsitt, Lee   Wht/RoyWhite Tigers
U10B-04* Lampe, Don   Blue / RedWarriors
U10B-05Martinez, Rafael   Green / WhiteGreen Warriors
U10B-06Lemieux, George   Gld/RoyTsunami
U10B-07Michael, Peckham   Red / WhtRed Metal Head Sharks
U10B-08*Tarango, Joseph   Red/BlueDynamite Dragons
U10B-09Bomba, Darrin   Sil/NavDragons
U10B-10Biteng, Jennifer   Blk/RedDark Dragons
U10B-11Yepez, Adrian   Org/RoyOrange Tigers
U10B-12*Lorentzen, Gary     Brisbane - Lorentzen
U10B-13Sosa, Jimi     Brisbane - Sosa
U10B-14*Sequiera, Cris     Brisbane - Sequiera

*- Game on 9/12 Time and Location was changed on 9/9.

 

Under 10 Girls   U10 Girls Season Tournament

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U10G-01Hernandez, Zyanya   Fucia Pink Panthers
U10G-02Quintana, Quintin   Pink Pink Pirates
U10G-03Mazzola, Simon   Lavender Super Strikers
U10G-04Coonrod, Maria   Tangerine Orange Crush
U10G-05Curtner, Scott   Col Stormers
U10G-06Forsberg, Erik   Purple Shooting Stars
U10G-07Amores, Athena   Tur Lady Liberty
U10G-08Davis, Leslie     Brisbane - Davis

 

Under 12 Boys(Area Play) for current schedules see Area 2B Schedules

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U12B-01Santamaria, Manuel   Red  
U12B-02Ceely, Ray   Silver/Black The Hammerheads
U12B-03Eastwood, Richard   BlueThe Blue Devils
U12B-04Muldowney, BrianButler, DaveBlackThe Black Scorpions

 

Under 12 Girls<(Area Play) for current schedules see Area 2B Schedules

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U12G-01Hart, Christopher     The Watermelon Crushers
U12G-02Astrakhantsev, Dmitriy      
U12G-03Muldowney, BrianMorini, KimBurgundyThe Socc-Letes
U12G-04Nabung, Frederick      

 

Under 14 Boys(Area Play) for current schedules seeArea 2B Schedules

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U14B-01Dillard, LarryDillard, KatrynaRoyal Blue SB Barcelona
U14B-02Romero, Eduardo   Royal BlueEduardo Romero

 

Under 14 Girls(Area Play) for current schedules see Area 2B Schedules

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U14G-01Weaver, Phillip     Phil Weaver

 

Under 16 - 19
(see mysoccerleague.com- Schedules (upper bar) AYSO Area 2N Home Page

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
U16B-01Fazzino, YvonneYip, Michael  Anonymous
U16G-01Eastwood, RichardDale-Jensen, JuliaPurpleGalaxy
U16G-02Dos Santos, HenryMeyer, JosephPurpleThe Soccer Team

 

VIP

Team# Coach Assistant Color Team Name
VIP-01Perez, Rosa Kramer, PatrickGreen/BlueDolphins
VIP-02Perez, Rosa Kramer, PatrickYellow/GreenGreen Gators
VIP-03Perez, Rosa Rosalba Gonzalez, Michelle BetancourtRed/YellowRaging Rockets
VIP-04Perez, Rosa Antonieta Ascurra, Alfredo VelaBlue/GoldFlash

 







Games are played EVEN when raining. Call 873-AYSO for field closures or see the home page morning of game.

Cultural Exchange Program

 


TheFA.com Respect

or play on youtube.com









 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)