2015 San Bruno AYSO Turkey Tournament

Results

 

 U10 Boys  U10 Girls U12 Boys U12 Girls U14 Boys U14 Girls

Columns: T/G: w = winner of coin toss,  g is least goals against,
 

TP = Total Points,   R= Rank,    GA= Goals Against, Goals

G = Goals        RC = Red Card        P = Points

Last Updated : 11/28/2015 9:12 PM

U14 Boys TP R GA T/G
FC United
14
3
1
w
Millbrae F.C.
13
4
1
 
WSJ United
18
1
0
 
D.C. Elite
0
11
7
 
Belmont The Force
1
9
11
g
Manteca Earthquakes
9
7
2
gl
Cup Orange Crusher
9
5
2
g
Palo Alto Titans
17
2
1
 
Manzanita Wolves
9
6
1
 
S.B. United
1
10
12
 
Incline United
9
8
3

Note: 4 way tie for Rank 5 :
Earthquakes, Orange Crusher, Wolves, Incline United.

First Criteria Head to Head, since Orange Crusher beat Wolves, they place higher than Wolves.

Then looking at least goals allowed, it lines up as :
6 - Wolves
7 - Earth Quakes
8 - Incline

This was decision of Tournament Board.

ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
1 Sat 8 AM SkylineUpper Belmont The Force 1   1 Manteca Earthquakes 5   9
2 Sat 8 AM SkylineTrack FC United 1   4 Millbrae F.C. 1   4
3 Sat 9 AM SkylineUpper WSJ United 4   10 D.C. Elite 0   0
4 Sat 9 AM SkylineTrack Cup Orange Crusher 1   1 Palo Alto Titans 2   8
5 Sat 10 AM SkylineUpper S.B. United 0   0 Manzanita Wolves 8   9
6 Sat 12 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae F.C. 2   9 Incline United 0   0
7 Sat 12 PM SkylineTrack Manteca Earthquakes 0   0 WSJ United 1   8
8 Sat 1 PM SkylineUpper D.C. Elite 0   0 FC United 3   10
9 Sat 1 PM SkylineTrack Palo Alto Titans 6   9 Belmont The Force 0   0
10 Sat 3 PM SkylineUpper Manzanita Wolves 0   0 Cup Orange Crusher 1   8
11 Sat 4 PM SkylineUpper Incline United 4   9 S.B. United 1   1
Sunday         
12 Sun 8 AM SkylineUpper Manzanita Wolves 4     D.C. Elite 1    
13 Sun 8 AM SkylineTrack Manteca Earthquakes 5     S.B. United 0    
14 Sun 8 AM CHS Upper E Incline United 2     Belmont The Force 0    
Elimination
15 Sun 10 AM SkylineUpper Millbrae F.C. 1     Cup Orange Crusher 0    
16 Sun 10 AM SkylineTrack FC United 6     Manzanita Wolves 0    
17 Sun 11 AM SkylineUpper Palo Alto Titans 0     Manteca Earthquakes 1    
18 Sun 11 AM SkylineTrack WSJ United 0     Incline United 1   KFM
Semi
19 Sun 1 PM SkylineUpper Manteca Earthquakes 1     FC United 2   KFM
20 Sun 1 PM SkylineTrack Incline United 0     Millbrae F.C. 1   KFM
Consolation (3rd/4th)
21 Sun 3:30 PM SkylineTrack Incline United 1     Manteca Earthquakes 5    
Final (1st/2nd)
22 Sun 3:30 PM SkylineUpper Millbrae F.C. 1     FC United 0    

 

 U10 Boys  U10 Girls U12 Boys U12 Girls U14 Boys U14 Girls

U14 Girls TP R GA T/G
Concord United Extreme
0
7
4
 
S.B. The Barbarians
9
5
2
 
D.C. Devils
1
6
5
 
Millbrae Fusion
16
1
1
 
FC United
14
2
3
 
Burlingame Full Stack
12
3
0
 
Pacifica Strikers
11
4
2
 
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
23 Sat 10 AM SkylineTrack Millbrae Fusion 1   8 Concord United Extreme 0   0
24 Sat 11 AM SkylineTrack S.B. The Barbarians 0   4 Burlingame Full Stack 0   4
25 Sat 11 AM SkylineUpper D.C. Devils 1   1 FC United 4   9
26 Sat 2 PM SkylineUpper Concord United Extreme 0   0 Pacifica Strikers 3   10
27 Sat 2 PM SkylineTrack Burlingame Full Stack 1   8 D.C. Devils 0   0
28 Sat 3 PM SkylineTrack FC United 2   5 S.B. The Barbarians 2   5
29 Sat 4 PM SkylineTrack Pacifica Strikers 1   1 Millbrae Fusion 2   8
Sunday         
30 Sun 9 AM SkylineUpper Pacifica Strikers 1   KFM S.B. The Barbarians 0    
31 Sun 9 AM SkylineTrack Burlingame Full Stack 5     D.C. Devils 1    
32 Sun 9 AM CHS Upper E FC United 3     Concord United Extreme 0    
Semi
33 Sun 12 PM SkylineUpper FC United 0     Burlingame Full Stack 1   KFM
34 Sun 12 PM SkylineTrack Millbrae Fusion 0     Pacifica Strikers 1    
Consolation (3rd/4th) 
35 Sun 2:30 PM SkylineTrack FC United 1   KFM Millbrae Fusion 0    
Final (1st/2nd)
36 Sun 2:30 PM SkylineUpper Pacifica Strikers 3     Burlingame Full Stack 0    

 

 U10 Boys  U10 Girls U12 Boys U12 Girls U14 Boys U14 Girls

U12 Boys TP R GA T/G
FC United
1
11
7
w
Palo Alto Scorpions
20
1
0
 
WSJ United Crushers
1
12
7
 
AC Barcelona #1
19
3
1
 
Milbrae Nutmeg
8
9
5
 
Cupertino Flames
10
6
2
 
Manteca Earthquakes
9
8
8
 
AC Barcelona #2
19
2
1
w
D.C. Rangers
3
10
10
 
Sunnyvale Firebirds
0
13
9
 
WSJ Jokers
11
5
4
 
Mountain View Tsunamis
18
4
0
 
Burlingame Panthers
9
7
1
g
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
37 Sat 8 AM CHSL Palo Alto Scorpions 3   10 FC United 0   0
38 Sat 8 AM Lions Milbrae Nutmeg 2   8 WSJ United Crushers 1   1
39 Sat 8 AM Parkside-A Mountain View Tsunamis 1   8 Burlingame Panthers 0   0
40 Sat 9 AM Lions Cupertino Flames 4   10 Sunnyvale Firebirds 0   0
41 Sat 10 AM Parkside-A Manteca Earthquakes 5   9 D.C. Rangers 3   3
42 Sat 11 AM Lions AC Barcelona #2 4   9 WSJ Jokers 1   1
43 Sat 11 AM CHSL WSJ United Crushers 0   0 AC Barcelona #1 5   10
44 Sat 11 AM Parkside-A Milbrae Nutmeg 0   0 Palo Alto Scorpions 4   10
45 Sat 12 PM Lions Burlingame Panthers 2   9 Cupertino Flames 0   0
46 Sat 2 PM Parkside-A D.C. Rangers 0   0 Mountain View Tsunamis 5   10
47 Sat 2 PM CHSL AC Barcelona #1 4   9 FC United 1   1
48 Sat 2 PM Lions WSJ Jokers 5   10 Manteca Earthquakes 0   0
49 Sat 3 PM Lions Sunnyvale Firebirds 0   0 AC Barcelona #2 5   10
50 Sat 5 PM Lions WSJ United Crushers 3     Sunnyvale Firebirds 1    
Sunday         
51 Sun 8 AM CHSL Cupertino Flames 1     FC United 3    
52 Sun 8 AM Parkside-A Burlingame Panthers 8     D.C. Rangers 2    
53 Sun 8 AM Lions Manteca Earthquakes 2     Milbrae Nutmeg 3    
54 Sun 8 AM MonteVerde WSJ Jokers 1     WSJ United Crushers 0    
Elimination
55 Sun 11 AM CHSL Mountain View Tsunamis 1     WSJ Jokers 0    
56 Sun 11 AM Parkside-A AC Barcelona #1 2     FC United 1    
57 Sun 11 AM Lions AC Barcelona #2 3     Burlingame Panthers 4   KFM
58 Sun 11 AM MonteVerde Palo Alto Scorpions 1     Milbrae Nutmeg 2   KFM
Semi
59 Sun 1 PM CHSL Burlingame Panthers 0     AC Barcelona #1 1    
60 Sun 1 PM Parkside-A Milbrae Nutmeg 0     Mountain View Tsunamis 3    
Consolation (3rd/4th)
61 Sun 3:30 PM Parkside-A Milbrae Nutmeg 2     Burlingame Panthers 3    
Final (1st/2nd)
62 Sun 3:30 PM CHSL Mountain View Tsunamis 0     AC Barcelona #1 3    

 

 U10 Boys  U10 Girls U12 Boys U12 Girls U14 Boys U14 Girls

U12 Girls TP R GA T/G
Buringame The Game
13
3
0
 
Burlingame Short Stack
0
9
6
 
Hillsborough United
1
8
4
 
Concord United 03
8
5
1
 
Pacifica Storm
17
2
1
 
Palo Alto Voltage
19
1
0
 
Pacifica Mavericks
4
6
2
g
FC United
12
4
0
 
San Bruno United
4
7
2
 
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
63 Sat 9 AM CHSL FC United 1   8 Pacifica Mavericks 0   0
64 Sat 9 AM Parkside-A Concord United 03 0   4 Buringame The Game 0   4
65 Sat 10 AM CHSL Burlingame Short Stack 0   0 Palo Alto Voltage 4   10
66 Sat 10 AM Lions Hillsborough United 1   1 Pacifica Storm 2   8
67 Sat 12 PM CHSL San Bruno United 0   4 FC United 0   4
68 Sat 12 PM Parkside-A Pacifica Mavericks 1   4 Concord United 03 1   4
69 Sat 1 PM CHSL Pacifica Storm 2   9 Burlingame Short Stack 0   0
70 Sat 1 PM Lions Palo Alto Voltage 2   9 Hillsborough United 0   0
71 Sat 2 PM MonteVerde San Bruno United 0   0 Buringame The Game 2   9
72 Sat 4 PM Lions Hillsborough United 4     Burlingame Short Stack 2    
Sunday         
73 Sun 9 AM CHSL FC United 0     Concord United 03 4    
74 Sun 9 AM Parkside-A Buringame The Game 0     Pacifica Mavericks 2    
75 Sun 9 AM Lions Pacifica Storm 2     San Bruno United 0    
76 Sun 9 AM MonteVerde Palo Alto Voltage 1   KFM Hillsborough United 0    
Semi
77 Sun 12 PM Parkside-A Pacifica Storm 1     Pacifica Mavericks 0    
78 Sun 12 PM CHSL Palo Alto Voltage 2     Concord United 03 0    
Consolation (3rd/4th)    
79 Sun 2:30 PM Parkside-A Pacifica Mavericks 2     Concord United 03 1    
Final (1st/2nd)
80 Sun 2:30 PM CHSL Palo Alto Voltage 3     Pacifica Storm 0    

 U10 Boys  U10 Girls U12 Boys U12 Girls U14 Boys U14 Girls

U10 Boys TP R GA T/G
Palo Alto Serpents 11 4 3  
DC Barcelona 1 9 4 g
WSJ Strikers 14 3 6  
Cupertino Thunder 18 2 3  
San Bruno Warriors 9 5 2 g
FC United 19 1 1  
Brisbane Arsenal 8 8 12  
Pacifica Shredders 1 10 7  
Manteca Earthquakes 9 6 6  
S.B. White Tigers 9 7 7 gl
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
81 Sat 9 AM CHSUA Pacifica Shredders 1   1 FC United 6   9
82 Sat 9 AM CHSUB WSJ Strikers 2   8 San Bruno Warriors 1   1
83 Sat 10 AM CHSUA S.B. White Tigers 7   9 Brisbane Arsenal 2   2
84 Sat 10 AM CHSUB Palo Alto Serpents 2   9 DC Barcelona 0   0
85 Sat 12 PM CHSUA Manteca Earthquakes 1   1 Cupertino Thunder 5   9
86 Sat 1 PM CHSUA San Bruno Warriors 1   8 Pacifica Shredders 0   0
87 Sat 2 PM CHSUA Brisbane Arsenal 5   6 WSJ Strikers 5   6
88 Sat 2 PM CHSUB FC United 5   10 S.B. White Tigers 0   0
89 Sat 3 PM CHSUA DC Barcelona 1   1 Manteca Earthquakes 2   8
90 Sat 3 PM CHSUB Cupertino Thunder 3   9 Palo Alto Serpents 2   2
Sunday         
91 Sun 8 AM Parkside-B S.B. White Tigers 4     Pacifica Shredders 1    
92 Sun 8 AM CHSUC Brisbane Arsenal 2   KFM DC Barcelona 1    
Elimination
93 Sun 10 AM Parkside-B Palo Alto Serpents 7     San Bruno Warriors 0    
94 Sun 11 AM CHSUB WSJ Strikers 2     Manteca Earthquakes 3   KFM
95 Sun 11 AM CHSUA Cupertino Thunder 4     S.B. White Tigers 1    
96 Sun 11 AM Parkside-B FC United 6     Brisbane Arsenal 0    
Semi
97 Sun 1 PM CHSUA Cupertino Thunder 1   KFM Manteca Earthquakes 0    
98 Sun 1 PM CHSUB FC United 1     Palo Alto Serpents 4    
Consolation (3rd/4th)      
99 Sun 3:30 PM CHSUB Manteca Earthquakes 0     FC United 2    
Final (1st/2nd)
100 Sun 3:30 PM CHSUA Palo Alto Serpents 3     Cupertino Thunder 2    

 U10 Boys  U10 Girls U12 Boys U12 Girls U14 Boys U14 Girls

U10 Girls TP R GA T/G
FC United 10 3 2  
S.B. Shooting Stars 9 4 3  
Palo Alto Cyclones 20 1 0  
WSJ Firebirds 0 5 5 g
M.V. Shockwave 17 2 1  
Pacifica Threshers 0 6 10
ID Day Time Field Home Team G RC P Visiting Team G RC P
Saturday         
G99 Sat 9 AM Parkside-B FC United 1   1 S.B. Shooting Stars 2   8
G100 Sat 10 AM Parkside-B Palo Alto Cyclones 3   10 WSJ Firebirds 0   0
G101 Sat 11 AM Parkside-B M.V. Shockwave 6   9 Pacifica Threshers 0   0
G102 Sat 1 PM Parkside-B WSJ Firebirds 0   0 FC United 2   9
G103 Sat 2 PM Parkside-B Pacifica Threshers 0   0 Palo Alto Cyclones 4   10
G104 Sat 3 PM Parkside-B S.B. Shooting Stars 1   1 M.V. Shockwave 2   8
Sunday         
G105 Sun 10 AM CHSUA S.B. Shooting Stars 5     WSJ Firebirds 0    
G106 Sun 10 AM CHSUB FC United 2     Pacifica Threshers 0    
Semi         
G107 Sun 12 PM CHSUA Palo Alto Cyclones 0     S.B. Shooting Stars 3    
G108 Sun 12 PM CHSUB M.V. Shockwave 3     FC United 0    
Consolation (3rd/4th)         
G109 Sun 2:30 PM CHSUB Palo Alto Cyclones 0     FC United 2    
Final (1st/2nd)         
G110 Sun 2:30 PM CHSUA S.B. Shooting Stars 1     M.V. Shockwave 2    

 



Prior Winners


Field Map - PDF

Field Map - JPEG


Skyline Field Rules

Field Guide
CHSUA – Crestmoor Fields 1st Upper U10


CHSUB – Crestmoor Fields 2nd Upper U10

CHSUC – Crestmoor Fields U12/14 Field

CHSE – Crestmoor FieldsUpper

CHSL – Crestmoor Fields Lower Track Field

Parkside-A – Parkside Middle School Under 12

Parkside-B – Parkside Middle School Under 10

Lions Field
Lions Park 1st Ave Under 12 & U10

Monte Verde

Monte Verde Park 2106 Oakmont Dr.
(Oakmont & Evergreen)

SB Park – San Bruno City Park City Park Way & Crystal Springs Under 12


SkylineUpper – Skyline College Upper Turf Field Under 14


SklylineTrack – Skyline College Field inside Track Under 14

DCTurf - Gillert Park in Daly City off Hickey & Gillert on Wembly

Fairmont School - Pacifica off Hickey & Gateway on Edgewood Under 14

Franklin School - Burlingame at Trousdale & Quesada Way Under 14

Monte Verd Park– Oakmont & Evergreen, San Brunol Under 12




 

San Bruno AYSO Region 249
PO Box 581, San Bruno, CA 94066
For more information call (650) 873-AYSO (2976)